160 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
160 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00071104
Owner
ROSENBERGER, WILLIAM F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,100
PID
71104
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,700$19,400$137,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERGER, WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address
160 POTTSVILLE ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1205-0121
Sale Date04/28/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSENBERGER, ROSE; ROSENBERGER, WILLIAM F$0 1205-012104/28/1975
KULUCK, F A & D L$0 1177-030407/26/1973
LYNCH, J V & S$0 1064-036803/26/1965
MINERS NAT'L BANK$0 1032-024201/05/1962
STERANKO, C & UX$0 0979-006405/01/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,892
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 876 876
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   3,176 1,892

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage74
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,790$3,850$21,640
2024$17,790$3,850$21,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps