0 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0020/ 001/
Control#
00071120
Owner
DIMARIA, JOSEPH
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,100
PID
71120
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,100$16,000$29,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMARIA, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
129 4TH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1355-0563
Sale Date02/12/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIMARIA, JOSEPH$0 1355-056302/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,320$3,000$4,320
2024$1,320$3,000$4,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps