309 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
309 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00071159
Owner
STEPHANY, SABRINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,900
PID
71159
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,700$14,200$94,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHANY, SABRINA
Co-Owner
Address
309 MARKET ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$300
Certificate
Book & Page 2415-2661
Sale Date10/04/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEPHANY, SABRINA$300 2415-266110/04/2011
CONNORS, ROBERT STEPHEN$1 2017-118410/29/2002
CONNORS ROSEMARY A & ROBERT S$1 0763-006010/28/1999
CONNORS ROSEMARY AGNES$0 0727-002209/24/1999
CONNORS J & R$0 1285-094902/18/1980
CONNORS S & K$0 1176-089006/29/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 742 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   2,100 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth203

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,635$3,000$16,635
2024$13,635$3,000$16,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps