317 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
317 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00071163
Owner
OCONNOR, ROBERT K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,600
PID
71163
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,500$15,100$95,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR, ROBERT K
Co-Owner2318 W NORWEGIAN ST
AddressPOTTSVILLE, PA 17901-1811
POTTSVILLE, PA 179011811
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-0243
Sale Date11/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OCONNOR, KATHRYN A; OCONNOR, ROBERT K$15,000 2517-024311/05/2014
WADE, PATRICIA; WADE, STEPHEN F$0 1243-059606/29/1973
WADE, P M ETAL$0 1000-021206/03/1957
SCANLON, K B$0 0940-021506/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
   3,200 1,700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage21
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,810$3,000$20,810
2024$17,810$3,000$20,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps