310 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
310 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00071167
Owner
HOLLYWOOD, JOAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,400
PID
71167
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,900$9,500$92,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLYWOOD, JOAN M
Co-Owner
Address
310 MARKET ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1213-0200
Sale Date06/14/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLLYWOOD, JOAN M; WARMKESSEL, MARY A$1 1213-020006/14/2001
WARMKESSEL WARREN Z & MARY A$0 1031-057212/12/1961
CONDRACK FRANK M & MARGARET A$0 0702-022904/22/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,734
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 732 732
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 732 732
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 732 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   3,084 1,734

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage23
Depth126

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,205$3,000$18,205
2024$15,205$3,000$18,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps