306 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
306 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00071170
Owner
PAWK, MICHAEL J & PATRICIA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,800
PID
71170
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,000$13,800$134,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAWK, MICHAEL J & PATRICIA E
Co-Owner
Address
306 MARKET ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1383-0169
Sale Date11/03/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAWK, MICHAEL J & PATRICIA E$0 1383-016911/03/1986
RICHARDSON, J & M$0 0891-031811/23/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 920 920
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 848 848
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   3,466 2,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage24
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,635$3,000$24,635
2024$21,635$3,000$24,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps