100 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
100 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00071201
Owner
RIZZUTO MOSER, BERNICE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,100
PID
71201
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,600$14,500$226,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZZUTO MOSER, BERNICE
Co-Owner
Address
100 MARKET ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0951-0227
Sale Date08/03/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PALIK, EMMA; RIZZUTO MOSER, BERNICE$1 0951-022708/03/2000
MOSER BERNICE$0 1101-070808/16/1968
FABIAN, J & C$0 0740-028106/25/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 243 0
   2,547 1,536
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate59c - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 693 693
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 693 693
DCKR-DECK 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   1,890 1,386

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage27
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,310$3,000$27,310
2024$24,310$3,000$27,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps