115 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00071208
Owner
THOMAS, GEORGE B
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,900
PID
71208
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,100$5,800$14,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, GEORGE B
Co-Owner
Address
117 MARKET ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$4,875
Certificate
Book & Page 2612-2804
Sale Date11/20/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS, GEORGE B$4,875 2612-280411/20/2017
STEPHANY, SABRINA$1 2527-102303/23/2015
HUNTER, BRANDIE LEE$500 2510-022807/16/2014
KAMP, DAVID M$47,700 2076-212411/26/2003
MERTZ R D & P A$1 1521-034709/17/1993
MERTZ, R D & COOPER, P A$0 1451-002108/16/1990
WOOD, J H & E$0 0933-046101/28/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock400.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick45.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$565$1,165
2024$600$565$1,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps