Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
219 CHERRY STREET
Print
Map It
Location
219 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00071218
Owner
DELORIA, IVAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,900
PID
71218
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$112,500
$18,400
$130,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DELORIA, IVAN
Co-Owner
Address
219 CHERRY ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price
$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2671-1058
Sale Date
10/16/2019
DELORIA, IVAN; DELORIA, TARA
$45,000
2671-1058
10/16/2019
TOBIAS, DIANE; TOBIAS, JAY
$0
1071-0235
11/05/1965
BENSINGER, G & G
$0
0457-0205
11/22/1924
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1924
Living Area:
1,944
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Better
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
59B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,200
1,200
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
744
744
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,200
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
1,080
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
168
0
4,392
1,944
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
28
Depth
116
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$19,245
$3,750
$22,995
2024
$19,245
$3,750
$22,995
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps