212 PIKE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 PIKE STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00071220
Owner
KRUSS, LUANNE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,400
PID
71220
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,900$22,500$113,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUSS, LUANNE F
Co-Owner
Address
212 PIKE ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2050-1377
Sale Date07/03/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRUSS, LUANNE F; MENGLE, CHARLES A$1 2050-137707/03/2003
KRUSS L F$64,000 1596-010503/10/1995
CONVILLE M D & S M$0 1343-018004/26/1984
DOUGHERTY P$0 1277-075308/06/1979
MISKE E J & M E$0 1087-044407/07/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,112 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 344 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   3,104 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage30
Depth126

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole400.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete27.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,410$3,780$25,190
2024$21,410$3,780$25,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps