209 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
209 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0119/ 001/
Control#
00071225
Owner
EVANS, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,300
PID
71225
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,900$8,400$63,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
208 PIKE ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2528-2539
Sale Date04/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANS, ROBERT A$18,500 2528-253904/09/2015
MAJOR, DOROTHY$0 1259-074707/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,162
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 581 581
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 581 581
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 581 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   1,886 1,162

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,845$3,750$16,595
2024$12,845$3,750$16,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps