203 PIKE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
203 PIKE STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00071229
Owner
BURNS, LAWRENCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,500
PID
71229
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,800$19,700$71,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, LAWRENCE
Co-Owner
Address
203 PIKE ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1294-0272
Sale Date08/26/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURNS, LAWRENCE; BURNS, MARY$0 1294-027208/26/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 854 854
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 836 836
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 580 290
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 166 0
   3,272 1,980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage26
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,945$3,750$21,695
2024$17,945$3,750$21,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps