85 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
85 WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00071230
Owner
ALL SEASONS PROP OF SI LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,000
PID
71230
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,700$12,300$91,000

Owner of Record
OwnerALL SEASONS PROP OF SI LLC
Co-Owner
Address
184 NOME AVE
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10314
Sale Price$16,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2857-2048
Sale Date05/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALL SEASONS PROP OF SI LLC$16,500 2857-204805/03/2024
ERH CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC$93,200 2847-274501/24/2024
CELMER, ALAN; CELMER, LORI ANN$34,000 2626-143905/04/2018
BENSINGER, DIANE A$1 2112-111308/23/2004
BENSINGER, GLADYS A; BENSINGER, WILLIAM G$1 1645-014102/12/1996
BENSINGER, W G & G A; BENSINGER, W G & G A (REF)$0 1645-013802/12/1996
BENSINGER, W G & G A; BENSINGER, W G & G A (REF)$1 1645-013802/12/1996
BENSINGER, D A$0 1630-011910/24/1995
BENSINGER, W G & G$0 0652-026012/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   2,988 1,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage47
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,625$3,750$9,375
2024$5,625$3,750$9,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps