237 PIKE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
237 PIKE ST
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00071255
Owner
MARTIN, KAY ILEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,200
PID
71255
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,900$15,300$138,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, KAY ILEAN
Co-Owner
Address
237 PIKE ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2412-1024
Sale Date07/22/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN, JASON LEONARD; MARTIN, KAY ILEAN$23,000 2412-102407/22/2011
CPCA TRUST 1$1,044 2387-205310/20/2010
BOLTZ, KATHY; BOLTZ, WARREN J$67,000 2156-054406/21/2005
WHITE RUDOLPH W REV LIVING TR$1 0890-009205/18/2000
WHITE RUDOLPH & HELEN$0 0769-032407/14/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 464 232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,752 1,608

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage21
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame572.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete64.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,915$5,825$27,740
2024$21,915$5,825$27,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps