19 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0160/ 000/
Control#
00071267
Owner
HARTMAN, CHARLES W
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$220,600
PID
71267
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,700$19,900$220,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTMAN, CHARLES W
Co-Owner
Address
19 POTTSVILLE ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2105-1578
Sale Date07/07/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARTMAN, CHARLES W; HARTMAN, SHARON$9,000 2105-157807/07/2004
FRIE, ALBERT E; FRIE, MICHELLE J$7,500 0953-016808/08/2000
TOPHONEY LOUIS F$7,500 0487-032511/23/1998
SMITH JOHN A$0 1083-036902/17/1967
SMITH, T H EST$0 0429-026603/13/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,604
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate59b - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,604 1,604
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,604 0
DCKR-DECK 44 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   3,420 1,604

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5901 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,070$4,500$32,570
2024$28,070$4,500$32,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps