210 JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
210 JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0191/ 000/
Control#
00071292
Owner
MORRIS, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,900
PID
71292
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,400$22,500$107,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
210 JACKSON ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$127,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2806-2442
Sale Date01/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORRIS, MATTHEW$127,900 2806-244201/05/2023
FELLIZZI, MARIA$125,000 2738-099207/07/2021
DORAN, JAMES F; DORAN, VIRGINIA$0 0852-013811/30/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)576
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
   2,307 1,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth191

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,860$3,000$20,860
2024$17,860$3,000$20,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps