204 JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
204 JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0192/ 000/
Control#
00071293
Owner
KLINE, ROBERT C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$235,300
PID
71293
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,600$38,700$235,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address
204 JACKSON ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$132,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2547-2375
Sale Date10/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, ROBERT C$132,900 2547-237510/28/2015
DIEBERARDO, LISA M$1 2368-206204/19/2010
YANUSHONIS, ALBERT; YANUSHONIS, HELEN$0 0903-008406/29/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,257
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate59c - S - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,509 1,509
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 761 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 352 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 294 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   3,834 2,257

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage77
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,850$5,635$54,485
2024$48,850$5,635$54,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps