211 JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
211 JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 03/ 0201/ 000/
Control#
00071302
Owner
FELIX, MARIE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,600
PID
71302
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,100$26,500$114,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFELIX, MARIE F
Co-Owner
Address
211 JACKSON ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-2634
Sale Date10/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELIX, MARIE F$35,000 2673-263410/31/2019
MTGLO INVESTORS LP$1 2663-266107/10/2019
RUTH, JANINE A$61,000 1462-010202/14/2002
CRYTS STEVEN G$18,550 0916-020206/15/2000
HOUSING SECTY OF URBAN DEV$803 0834-018502/19/2000
KALYAN DAVID A & BONNIE S$0 1404-039102/20/1988
MANSELL C E$0 1357-081604/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,108
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59C-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,326 1,326
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 782 782
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 782 0
DCKR-DECK 221 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 187 0
   3,298 2,108

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage20
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,155$3,000$24,155
2024$21,155$3,000$24,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps