318 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
318 WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00071330
Owner
LYKON MACHINERY LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$271,900
PID
71330
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,700$34,200$271,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLYKON MACHINERY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
4921 LOWER MOUNTAIN ROAD
NEW HOPE, PA 18938
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-1646
Sale Date10/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LYKON MACHINERY LLC$70,000 2881-164610/29/2024
GOLA, STEPHEN; HUEY, JOAN M$50,000 2534-176606/11/2015
SUSQUEHANNA BANK$1,335 2518-030510/31/2014
TASSONE, DON C$1 0233-014112/09/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asphalt
Area
WHS02Warehouse(2) 7,200 7,200
   7,200 7,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 524
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 524 524
   524 524

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary5400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,605$11,445$37,050
2024$25,605$11,445$37,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps