129 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
129 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00071335
Owner
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,300
PID
71335
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,900$9,400$63,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN
Co-Owner
AddressFBO JONATHON LEVENTRY IRA
2235 BLOSSOM VALLEY RD
LANCASTER, PA 17601
Sale Price$5,485
Certificate
Book & Page 2899-2504
Sale Date01/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN$5,485 2899-250401/31/2025
LEVENTRY REAL ESTATE LLC$5,485 2889-133512/02/2024
MCCALL, SHEILA A$1 2337-277405/01/2009
PRICE, LESTER$37,500 2084-093509/05/2003
KUPERAVAGE VINCENT A$6,500 2029-134602/28/2003
WELLS FARGO FNCNL AMERICA INC$1,146 2023-175708/30/2002
DUDASH THOMAS & BARBARA A$0 1059-066909/11/1964
MCCREADY K & L$0 0558-007206/24/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Econ Dep Adj40
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
DCKR-DECK 228 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   1,972 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage21
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,975$3,750$8,725
2024$4,975$3,750$8,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps