0 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00071338
Owner
PORT CARBON BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$234,000
PID
71338
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,500$16,500$234,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPORT CARBON BOROUGH OF
Co-OwnerPORT CARBON BOROUGH HALL
AddressP O BOX 71 301 FIRST STREET
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1213-0542
Sale Date09/15/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PORT CARBON BOROUGH OF$0 1213-054209/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 5,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,800 1,800
OFCOffice 1,800 1,800
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,800 1,800
   5,400 5,400

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,465$2,760$24,225
2024$21,465$2,760$24,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps