131 PIKE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
131 PIKE STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00071345
Owner
GRUBE, NOAH AARON
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,800
PID
71345
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,000$29,800$213,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUBE, NOAH AARON
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 28
KEMPTON, PA 19529
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-0261
Sale Date07/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUBE, ANGELICA; GRUBE, NOAH AARON$140,000 2756-026107/28/2021
PARNELL, LESHA$1 2488-050610/29/2013
PARNELL, JAMES; PARNELL, LESHA$1 2344-219106/30/2009
PARNELL, JAMES$76,000 2310-191707/08/2008
FERENCHICK, VERONICA$0 0959-000705/15/1958
PORT CARBON REALTY CO$0 0660-023610/31/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 4,198
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,729 1,729
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,674 1,674
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,590 795
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,590 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
   6,959 4,198

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,495$10,440$27,935
2024$17,495$10,440$27,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps