Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
121 PIKE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
121 PIKE STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00071350
Owner
MARX, JASON CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,700
PID
71350
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$63,400
$10,300
$73,700
Owner of Record
Owner
MARX, JASON CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
121 PIKE ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price
$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2486-1684
Sale Date
10/17/2013
MARX, JASON CHARLES
$50,000
2486-1684
10/17/2013
POWERS, JANET E
$53,000
2316-1292
09/15/2008
ACHENBACH, JAMES; ACHENBACH, THERESA
$0
1128-0165
08/24/1970
NOLAN, M & TIERNEY, S
$0
0881-0596
05/20/1954
NOLAN, M & J
$0
0855-0001
12/30/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,512
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
59B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
756
756
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
756
756
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
864
0
DCK
R-DECK
130
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
238
0
2,744
1,512
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
17
Depth
115
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
72.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,615
$3,750
$19,365
2024
$15,615
$3,750
$19,365
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps