132 JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
132 JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00071358
Owner
KILLEEN, NICHOLE MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,600
PID
71358
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,100$30,500$160,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKILLEEN, NICHOLE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
132 JACKSON ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2807-0962
Sale Date02/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KILLEEN, NICHOLE MARIE; WRIGHT, TYLER$218,000 2807-096202/03/2023
BURKE, MELVIA ANNE; BURKE, STAN$0 1118-096712/11/1969
BRENNAN, W L & E$0 0606-018504/22/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 860 860
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 860 860
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 860 430
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 376 0
   4,616 2,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage30
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,830$7,200$30,030
2024$22,830$7,200$30,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps