130 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00071369
Owner
POHRONEZNY, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,000
PID
71369
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,100$18,900$130,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPOHRONEZNY, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address70 BELTZVILLE DR
LEHIGHTON, PA 17965
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2898-1875
Sale Date03/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POHRONEZNY, DAVID M$160,000 2898-187503/27/2025
ULTRA LLC$75,000 2888-118212/27/2024
KADIS, HELEN; KADIS, WILLIAM; KOCH, SHIRLEY$0 1375-045406/02/1986
BIDDLE, J & M$0 1243-082708/15/1977
BAMAY, J F & G A$0 1189-023104/29/1974
PHILLIPS, C T & R M$0 1134-088503/11/1971
PHILLIPS, C T$0 1052-002512/27/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 816 408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 984 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,812 1,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,565$3,750$19,315
2024$15,565$3,750$19,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps