127 JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
127 JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00071372
Owner
RYAN, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,900
PID
71372
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,300$15,600$104,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
127 JACKSON ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$133,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2782-2258
Sale Date07/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYAN, CHRISTOPHER$133,000 2782-225807/06/2022
RICHTER, ASHLEY L; RICHTER, JUSTIN J$54,000 2574-270609/30/2016
TEBIN, KATHLEEN$31,000 2364-040502/23/2010
BORGER, DORIS A$1 1262-023307/24/2001
WILKINSON D A & H & MCNEELY A$0 1032-056001/27/1962
WILKINSON, W B & D$0 0849-005609/29/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,468 1,468
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 860 860
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 860 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   3,414 2,328

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage23
Depth122

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,670$3,750$22,420
2024$18,670$3,750$22,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps