127 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
127 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00071380
Owner
SANTOS, GERMANIA DE LOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,300
PID
71380
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,500$9,800$67,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS, GERMANIA DE LOS
Co-Owner
Address127 SPRUCE ST

PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-0554
Sale Date03/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTOS, GERMANIA DE LOS$58,000 2810-055403/03/2023
ST NICHOLAS RUSS ORTH GREEK$1 2552-264511/06/2015
DOTSENKO, NICOLAY; DOTSENKO, OKSANA N$1 2295-020803/04/2008
DOTSENKO, NICOLAY; LASHENYKH-MUMBAUER, VICTORIA; MUMBAUER, PAUL$27,250 2175-100310/18/2005
HOYNOSKI, LISA K$22,500 2048-128606/11/2003
UNION BANK & TRUST COMPANY$623 1604-006706/21/2002
FOLINO NICK E & DEBORAH K$43,000 1674-021808/19/1996
REINMILLER R C & L A$0 1456-028311/17/1990
REINMILLER R C$0 1382-080710/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
   2,344 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage21
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,250$3,750$15,000
2024$11,250$3,750$15,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps