129 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
129 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00071381
Owner
MALDONADO, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,100
PID
71381
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,900$10,200$77,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMALDONADO, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
129 SPRUCE ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2789-2159
Sale Date09/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALDONADO, DAVID; URENA, REINA$47,000 2789-215909/02/2022
PABLANI, KASHISH; PABLANI, SNEHA$15,500 2785-219906/01/2022
MADONNA, VINCENT$19,000 2577-224110/31/2016
QUINN, JOHN F$25,000 1439-001901/21/2002
FOLINO LOUIS J & JOSEPHINE$0 0884-034807/09/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,088 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage22
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,750$3,750$12,500
2024$8,750$3,750$12,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps