101 JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00071394
Owner
STEFFANIC, CASEY
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$341,000
PID
71394
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$330,600$10,400$341,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFFANIC, CASEY
Co-Owner
Address
101 JACKSON ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2869-2132
Sale Date07/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEFFANIC, CASEY$85,000 2869-213207/17/2024
MARKS, RICARDO$100,000 2295-187303/14/2008
MANNING, CATHERINE; MANNING, JAMES$1 2193-202101/25/2006
MANNING, MICHAEL$72,000 1652-004403/16/1996
STARRETT, J J UX$0 0954-010401/16/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
RST02Restaurant(2) 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 900
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 900 900
   3,600 3,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 480
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 480 480
   480 480
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 450
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OCAOutdoor Covered Area 450 450
   450 450
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 54
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 54 54
   54 54
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 228
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
RAResidential Appendage 114 114
SUPExterior Support Area 114 114
   228 228
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RST02Restaurant(2) 1,344 1,344
   1,344 1,344
Building 1 : Section 7
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 38
Building Attributes : Section 7 of 7
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 38 38
   38 38

Parcel Information
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,470$2,590$36,060
2024$33,470$2,590$36,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps