105 JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
105 JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00071397
Owner
MERWARTH, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,500
PID
71397
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,700$8,800$72,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMERWARTH, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
105 JACKSON ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-1942
Sale Date11/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MERWARTH, WILLIAM$85,000 2756-194211/29/2021
MANNING, CATHERINE$1 2353-246708/28/2009
MANNING, CATHERINE; MANNING, JAMES$1 2193-201701/25/2006
MANNING, MICHAEL$0 1582-030506/21/1994
CHICCINI, M G$0 1457-007112/07/1990
GILFILLAN, R & R$0 0453-025507/02/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 642 642
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 642 642
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 642 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 135 0
   2,253 1,284

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,585$3,750$17,335
2024$13,585$3,750$17,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps