110 JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
110 JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00071409
Owner
DOWNEY, VALERIE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,400
PID
71409
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,800$14,600$109,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNEY, VALERIE J
Co-Owner
Address
110 JACKSON ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2387-2663
Sale Date11/12/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOWNEY, VALERIE J$1 2387-266311/12/2010
IMSCHWEILER, BRUCE; IMSCHWEILER, JEANETT$0 1328-083504/26/1983
DOWNEY, J L$0 1243-008508/01/1977
DOWNEY, R J & J L$0 1121-065803/20/1970
SPEISS, E C$0 0664-000308/06/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,708
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 742 742
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 504 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 404 0
SLBR-SLAB 170 0
   3,038 1,708

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage28
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,875$3,750$21,625
2024$17,875$3,750$21,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps