Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
108 JACKSON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
108 JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00071410
Owner
RIDGE MILTON BARBARA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,000
PID
71410
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$69,400
$7,600
$77,000
Owner of Record
Owner
RIDGE MILTON BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address
108 JACKSON ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0990-0267
Sale Date
10/22/1959
RIDGE MILTON BARBARA
$0
0990-0267
10/22/1959
DEVLIN, W & R
$0
0823-0074
08/21/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
59B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
502
502
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
502
502
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
392
196
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
558
0
CPT
R-CARPORT
288
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
86
0
2,328
1,200
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
14
Depth
95
Total
2025
$13,990
$3,750
$17,740
2024
$13,990
$3,750
$17,740
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps