223 N COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
223 N COAL STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0127/ 000/
Control#
00071460
Owner
BONDURA, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,600
PID
71460
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,100$9,500$83,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBONDURA, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
223 COAL ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1318-0532
Sale Date07/06/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONDURA, DAVID; BONDURA, KAREN$0 1318-053207/06/1982
LASCO, P J & C A$0 1099-075006/28/1968
FLEMING, J L & K$0 1011-001410/10/1960
ALLISON, I M$0 1008-018208/27/1960
ALLISON, R & J$0 0317-023709/15/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   2,334 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,490$3,750$18,240
2024$14,490$3,750$18,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps