Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
219 N COAL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
219 N COAL STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00071462
Owner
MOLINA BENAVIDEZ, VILMA H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,200
PID
71462
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$77,000
$15,200
$92,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MOLINA BENAVIDEZ, VILMA H
Co-Owner
Address
219 COAL ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price
$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2734-1545
Sale Date
06/07/2021
MOLINA BENAVIDEZ, VILMA H
$10,000
2734-1545
06/07/2021
ZUCOFSKI, A & D
$0
0735-0319
05/01/1948
BOWERS, DOLORES D; BOWERS, EDWIN L
$1
1601-0074
01/01/1776
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,008
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Natural Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
59B-31
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,116
1,116
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
892
892
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
916
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
300
0
3,224
2,008
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
25
Depth
110
Total
2025
$16,410
$3,750
$20,160
2024
$16,410
$3,750
$20,160
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps