215 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
215 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00071480
Owner
SOROKACH, ELENA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,600
PID
71480
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,600$17,000$127,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSOROKACH, ELENA
Co-Owner
Address215 VALLEY STREET
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-2010
Sale Date09/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOROKACH, ELENA; SOROKACH, KEVIN$195,000 2876-201009/27/2024
CAIRNS, BETH$104,900 2499-236503/28/2014
RENNINGER, NICHOLAS$48,000 2248-035602/08/2007
BURNS, DONALD J; BURNS, LEWIS F; BURNS, PAUL E$1 1476-007602/26/2002
BURNS LEWIS F$0 1309-012609/25/1981
BURNS F M & CAMILLUS G$0 0689-022911/20/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,178
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 660 330
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 954 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 30 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
SLBR-SLAB 78 0
   3,792 2,178

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage27
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,520$3,750$21,270
2024$17,520$3,750$21,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps