210 N COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
210 N COAL STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00071490
Owner
RIDGE, KEVIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,800
PID
71490
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,500$14,300$90,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRIDGE, KEVIN J
Co-Owner55 QUAIL HOLLOW DR
AddressSEWELL, NJ 08080-3055
SEWELL, NJ 080803055
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-2271
Sale Date02/05/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIDGE, KEVIN J$68,000 2554-227102/05/2016
GUERS, MARION; GUERS, WILLIAM L$0 1220-093103/19/1976
GUERS, W L & M$0 1191-098306/21/1974
RAHMER, C & M$0 0466-022603/26/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,626
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 813 813
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 813 813
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 857 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,543 1,626

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage58
Depth45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl700.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,600$3,750$19,350
2024$15,600$3,750$19,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps