32 PIKE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
32 PIKE STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0160/ 000/
Control#
00071492
Owner
MALITIS, OLGA
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$255,600
PID
71492
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,600$24,000$255,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMALITIS, OLGA
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 472
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0501-0049
Sale Date12/21/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALITIS, OLGA$80,000 0501-004912/21/1998
LENTINI CESARE$10,000 1497-005203/30/1993
PEPE, R & R M$0 1366-094910/18/1985
MIRABELLA, M D & H E$0 1156-054906/28/1972
MEZLOOM, J & B & L$0 0713-043008/25/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,856 1,856
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,856 1,856
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,856 1,856
   5,568 5,568
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,552
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri RTL, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 2,552 2,552
   2,552 2,552

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,770$5,280$48,050
2024$42,770$5,280$48,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps