61 MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
61 MILL STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0224/ 000/
Control#
00071560
Owner
MAZLOOM, MARGARET
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,200
PID
71560
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,100$9,100$54,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZLOOM, MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address
60 MILL ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2832-1471
Sale Date09/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAZLOOM, MARGARET$1 2832-147109/20/2023
GREINER, ROBERT H$20,000 2266-036106/23/2007
PEPE, DAVID; PEPE, EARL; PEPE, ROBERT$0 1353-089812/20/1984
PURCELL, J P & M$0 0737-028605/22/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59B-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   1,838 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage33
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,955$3,750$11,705
2024$7,955$3,750$11,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps