49 E WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
49 E WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0257/ 000/
Control#
00071599
Owner
LORENC, STEPHEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,700
PID
71599
District
59: Port Carbon Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,000$36,700$181,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLORENC, STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address
49 E WASHINGTON ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2884-1307
Sale Date11/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LORENC, STEPHEN$1 2884-130711/05/2024
LORENC, LENORE$0 1028-040509/28/1961
LORENC, M$0 0862-004805/14/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate59b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 354 0
   2,538 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5903 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage48
Depth272

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,525$5,225$27,750
2024$22,525$5,225$27,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps