0RR MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0RR MILL STREET
Tax Map
59/ 04/ 0266/ 000/
Control#
00071608
Owner
PORT CARBON BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial Vacant Land
Assessment
$86,400
PID
71608
District
59: PORT CARBON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$86,400$86,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPORT CARBON BOROUGH OF
Co-OwnerPORT CARBON BOROUGH HALL
AddressP O BOX 71 301 FIRST STREET
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1217-0274
Sale Date11/26/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PORT CARBON BOROUGH OF$0 1217-027411/26/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Neighborhood5902 - Port Carbon -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,430$3,000$6,430
2024$3,430$3,000$6,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps