175 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
175 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
60/ 02/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00071633
Owner
STINE, LAWRENCE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,300
PID
71633
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,200$34,100$206,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINE, LAWRENCE W
Co-Owner
Address
175 CENTRE ST
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2516-0501
Sale Date07/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STINE, LAWRENCE W; STINE, NICOLE M$83,000 2516-050107/30/2014
STERNER, CRAIG A$1 2239-110001/09/2007
STERNER, CRAIG A; STERNER, KELLY A$56,000 1528-022211/05/1993
HEISER, K$28,000 1525-034110/20/1993
BUEHLER, F JR & D$1 1501-027404/27/1993
HEISER, J MJR & D$0 0929-014510/25/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,200 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,347 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 147 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 584 0
   4,478 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6002 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage60
Depth205

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,355$4,920$31,275
2024$26,355$4,920$31,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps