0 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
60/ 02/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00071644
Owner
ZAPATA, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,600
PID
71644
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,200$29,400$130,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZAPATA, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address141 CENTRE ST
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-1765
Sale Date05/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAPATA, RICHARD$10,000 2907-176505/16/2025
WALDY, FRANCISCO$7,500 2769-206803/04/2022
HENRY, DIANNE; HENRY, HARVEY WILLIAM$12,000 1485-009708/05/1992
NINKLE, L M & E M VASILIA$0 1452-010908/29/1990
CARBAUGH, H A$0 1340-099202/16/1984
MENGLE, L J ETUX$0 0952-058301/15/1958
CLAY, H T$0 0695-033502/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate60-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 374 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   2,782 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6002 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,560$4,000$28,560
2024$24,560$4,000$28,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps