830 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
830 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00071649
Owner
REPPERT, CHARLES
Taxable Assessed
$452,400
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
71649
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$374,800$578,100$952,900$77,600$452,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREPPERT, CHARLES
Co-Owner830 BROAD ST
AddressPO BOX 117
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1400-0462
Sale Date11/03/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REPPERT, ALTHEA; REPPERT, CHARLES$0 1400-046211/03/1987
REPPERT, C E SR & M E$0 1081-035311/14/1966
REPPERT, C E$0 0900-039005/18/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 124 0
   1,804 840
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)0
Total Rooms1
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate60 - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
   740 600

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres158

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)158
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$77,600
Clean & Green Acres156.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2400.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood63.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete25.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal3604.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete21.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete9.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete9.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood64.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame576.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal120.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood12.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood195.00 SF1
WSF-LLand leased to WSF Site Charge1.00 Unit1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$21,750$51,470$73,220$28,155$49,905
2024$21,750$51,470$73,220$28,155$49,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps