825 BROAD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
825 BROAD RD
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00071650
Owner
REPPERT, RYAN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$301,100
PID
71650
District
60: Port Clinton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,500$41,600$301,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREPPERT, RYAN C
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 144
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2149-0146
Sale Date04/27/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REPPERT, RYAN C$1 2149-014604/27/2005
REPPERT CHARLES E JR&ALTHEA$0 1238-081104/28/1977
REPPERT, C E JR$0 1183-047711/30/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,475
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate60-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,662 2,662
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 813 813
DCKR-DECK 268 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,681 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   5,448 3,475

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood340.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,450$8,700$55,150
2024$46,450$8,700$55,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps