1045 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1045 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00071653
Owner
HIMMELBERGER, JEFFREY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,000
PID
71653
District
60: Port Clinton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,200$46,800$185,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHIMMELBERGER, JEFFREY A
Co-Owner46 SCHUYLKILL ST
AddressPO BOX 11
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1083-0123
Sale Date01/23/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIMMELBERGER, JEFFREY A$1 1083-012301/23/2001
HIMMELBERGER RICHARD C& VIOLA$0 1303-061604/28/1981
HIMMELBERGER RICHARD C& VIOLA$0 1243-086208/12/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
SLBR-SLAB 44 0
   1,868 912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl672.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,240$8,100$29,340
2024$21,240$8,100$29,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps