733 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
733 BROAD ST
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00071660
Owner
GALEN, NATHAN DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,400
PID
71660
District
60: Port Clinton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,500$24,900$127,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGALEN, NATHAN DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 92
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$109,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2600-1694
Sale Date06/05/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALEN, NATHAN DANIEL$109,900 2600-169406/05/2017
LJB REAL ESTATE LLC$25,000 2365-060103/05/2010
RINKER, RANDALL$12,500 2293-108702/27/2008
COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS INC$874 2244-216302/16/2007
HENRY, BRUCE T; HENRY, DONNA J$50,000 1564-020306/30/1994
BOYER, R & D A$0 1407-012604/15/1988
HENRY, H$0 1115-059509/22/1969
HENRY, H$0 1113-011707/16/1969
KELLY, P$0 0706-029710/06/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,718
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,142 1,142
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
DCKR-DECK 392 0
   2,878 1,718

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,515$4,500$29,015
2024$24,515$4,500$29,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps