19 PENN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
19 PENN ST
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00071662
Owner
HIMMELBERGER, DENNIS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,400
PID
71662
District
60: Port Clinton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,900$49,500$230,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHIMMELBERGER, DENNIS R
Co-OwnerPO BOX 106
AddressPENN STREET
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1673-0080
Sale Date07/24/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIMMELBERGER, DARLENE J; HIMMELBERGER, DENNIS R$1 1673-008007/24/1996
HIMMELBERGER, D ETAL$0 1228-089008/25/1976
ROMAN, J T & G S$0 1121-035303/17/1970
MENGLE, L$0 0527-039104/20/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 2,363
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,463 1,463
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 440 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   5,471 2,363

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6002 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage84
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckMMetal40.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,395$7,500$54,895
2024$47,395$7,500$54,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps