231 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
231 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00071697
Owner
CELMER, ALAN E
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$565,800
PID
71697
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$532,100$33,700$565,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCELMER, ALAN E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 376

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-0296
Sale Date10/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELMER, ALAN E$435,000 2837-029610/30/2023
HOFFMAN, RANDY A; HOFFMAN, SHERRY K$305,000 2564-090005/23/2016
BORAN, BEVERLY A; BORAN, JOHN R$224,000 2098-116904/13/2004
ENGLE, BILLIE ANN; ENGLE, PAUL D$1 2032-020003/13/2003
ENGLE PAUL D &RUSSELL BILLIE A$104,000 0251-003002/19/1998
CARBAUGH ROBEY A & HELEN A$0 1063-051702/18/1965
ZERR, W$0 0829-011911/26/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Area
HTLHotel 1,550 1,550
RSTRestaurant 1,550 1,550
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,550 1,550
   4,650 4,650
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 182
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 182 182
   182 182
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 108
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 108 108
   108 108
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,675
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Area
HTLHotel 1,225 1,225
RSTRestaurant 1,225 1,225
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,225 1,225
   3,675 3,675

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6002 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,670$5,865$44,535
2024$38,670$5,865$44,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps