STATE HWY 61 & CLINTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
STATE HWY 61 & CLINTON ST
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00071701
Owner
D''AURIZIO, GINO
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$178,100
PID
71701
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,100$33,000$178,100

Owner of Record
OwnerD''AURIZIO, GINO
Co-Owner
Address
60 GRAFF ROAD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-1336
Sale Date09/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
D'AURIZIO, GINO; D'AURIZIO, ROMEO$1 2875-133609/17/2024
DAURIZIO, ROMEO; PORT CLINTON PEANUT SHOP$100,000 0802-003701/06/2000
MOOTZ CANDIES INC$75,000 1550-032505/02/1994
FISHER L C & C A$0 1417-054411/01/1988
SUNDAY G A$0 1253-044012/20/1977
SUNDAY P R & G A$0 1114-032908/19/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,984 1,984
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,984 1,984
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,984 1,984
   5,952 5,952
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 492
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:51-75%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 492 492
   492 492
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 96
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 96 96
   96 96
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 408
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 408 408
   408 408

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6002 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,550$4,375$37,925
2024$33,550$4,375$37,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps