0 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00071711
Owner
MACBETH, TANNER P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,800
PID
71711
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,200$31,600$114,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMACBETH, TANNER P
Co-Owner
Address
605 WINDSOR ST
HAMBURG, PA 19526
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2867-0460
Sale Date07/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACBETH, TANNER P$125,000 2867-046007/11/2024
BPR PROPERTIES 1 LLC,$110,000 2772-056003/31/2022
WESNER, BRUCE A; WESNER, VIRGINIA J$67,000 2658-015705/23/2019
PS MACBETH INC$1 2257-294405/29/2007
KRICK, ANDORA L; KRICK, BRIAN R$25,000 1532-000904/22/2002
CILIBERTI LEE & JEAN$0 1411-038705/20/1988
GRIEFF E M ESTATE$0 0430-013106/19/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,928
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60-21
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 964 964
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 964 964
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 964 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 664 0
   3,556 1,928

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6002 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage50
Depth210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,540$4,200$18,740
2024$14,540$4,200$18,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps